Roll Models' Contest Page

Current Contests
Nothing Right Now - Check Back Soon!

 
Tiny Target Contest Winner: Stuart Milliken
Quick Build Contest Winner: Dan Smith
1/32 WWI Contest Winner: Dirk Polchow
Anything that Doesn't Fly Winner: Derek Brown
Online Airplane Contest- 1/48 Single Engine Luftwaffe Winner: Roger Fabrocini
Air: Online Airplane Contest- 1/48 Single Engine Allied Winner: Mike Grant
Air: The Republic F-105 Thunderchief - Wing and Squadron Histories - From Schiffer Publications Winner: Roger Fabrocini
Previous Contests
Armor: 1/35 Grille from Alan Winner: Ian Robertson
Aircraft: 1/48 Westland Whirlwind from Classic Airframes Winner: Stu Hurley
Aircraft: 1/48 Sukhoi Su-15 from Trumpeter & a conversion set from Loon Models Winner: Juan Solorzano
Armor: 1/35 M-26 Pershing from Tamiya Winner: Brad Belsheim
Auto: 1/24 Nissan 350Z from Tamiya Winner: Dave Hessler
Figures: Win a 120mm Napoleon - Retreat from Russia figure from Verlinden Winner: Jason Burch
Aircraft: 1/48 Mig-19, Me-209 or P-40 Winner: Aleksandar Sekularac
Armor: 1/35 King Tiger - Ardennes - from Tamiya Winner: Chris Leeman
Ships: 1/700 Scharnhorst from Tamiya and a set of p/e from Eduard Winner: David Fraser
Aircraft: Classic Airframes Arado Ar-68 Winner: Ian Robertson
Auto: Tamiya 1/24 Porsche GT1 - Clear View Winner: David Durst
Ships: Tamiya 1/700 Prince of Wales & photo-etch from Gold Medal Models Winner: Peter Van Buren
Aircraft: Tamiya 1/32 F-15 Winner: Andy White
Aircraft: MPM HML 1/48 Blohm und Voss BV-138C Winner: Ozkan Turker
Armor: AFV Club 1/35 M35A1 Vietnam Gun Truck Winner: John Lewis
Aircraft: Grand Phoenix Fairey Firefly Mk. I Winner: Tony Bell
Armor: Armo 1/35 Neubaufahrzeug Winner: Franck Edet
Ships: Iron Shipwrights 1/350 USS Decatur DD-341 Winner: Patrick Roach
Aircraft: Tamiya 1/48 Dornier Do-335 Pfeil & Aires Super Detail Set Winner: Barry Friesen
Armor: Tamiya 1/35 M1A1 Abrams w/Mine Plough Winner: James Lewis
Aircraft: 1/72 Tu-16 Badger from Trumpeter Winner: Mike Grant
Armor: 1/35 Night Fighting Panther G from DML Winner: Patrick Bernier
Aircraft: 1/48 R. V. Resins Focke Wulf Ta 152 C-0 Winner: Dana Geraths
Aircraft: 1/32 Me-109 G-6 w/Eagle Editions Decals Winner: Floyd Werner & Ray Snazel
Armor: 1/35 Academy Tiger I  with Full Interior Winner: Paul Marshall
Armor: 1/35 Kubelwagon from Tamiya & PART p/e Winner: David Vogel
Aircraft: 1/48 Sukhoi Su-22 from KP & PART p/e Winner: Steven Perry
Aircraft: 1/48 Pro-Modeler Dornier Do-217 Winner: Thomas Choy
Aircraft: 1/48 Hasegawa Kate Winner: Erik Whipple
Aircraft: 1/48 AmTech Ta-183 Winner: Mike Howard